December 2018
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
8
9
16
20
21
22
23
29
30
 
 
 
 
 
Add to Google Calendar Subscribe to Calendar Download iCal

Upcoming Activities

Add to Google Calendar Subscribe to Calendar Download iCal
Friday, December 14, 2018
EIPS Junior A Basketball Tournament
Saturday, December 15-16, 2018
EIPS Junior A Basketball Tournament
High School Boys and Girls Basketball Tournament @ Glendon
Jr. A Boys vs Andrew @ Ardrossan
Time: 10:15 am - 11:15 am
Jr. A Girls vs. St. Andre Bessette @ ABJ
Time: 10:15 am - 11:15 am
Monday, December 17, 2018
Jr. B Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
High School Curling Practice
Time: 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Jr. A Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Tuesday, December 18, 2018
Jr. B Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Jr. A Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
High School Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Wednesday, December 19, 2018
High School Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
High School Boys Basketball Practice
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Monday, December 24, 2018
Christmas Vacation - No School
Tuesday, December 25, 2018
Christmas Vacation - No School
Wednesday, December 26, 2018
Christmas Vacation - No School
Thursday, December 27, 2018
Christmas Vacation - No School
Friday, December 28, 2018
Christmas Vacation - No School
Monday, December 31, 2018
Christmas Vacation - No School
Tuesday, January 1, 2019
Christmas Vacation - No School
Wednesday, January 2, 2019
Christmas Vacation - No School
Thursday, January 3, 2019
Christmas Vacation - No School
Friday, January 4, 2019
Christmas Vacation - No School
Monday, January 7, 2019
Jr. B Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
High School Curling Practice
Time: 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Jr. A Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Tuesday, January 8, 2019
Jr. B Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Jr. A Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
High School Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Wednesday, January 9, 2019
High School Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
High School Boys Basketball Practice
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Thursday, January 10, 2019
EIPS Junior B Basketball Tournament
Jr. B Girls vs Mundare @ Lamont
Time: 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Jr. B Boys vs Mundare @ Lamont
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Friday, January 11, 2019
EIPS Junior B Basketball Tournament
Jr. A Boys vs Vegreville @ Fort Christian
Time: 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Jr. A Girls vs. Vegreville @ Fort Christian
Time: 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Saturday, January 12, 2019
EIPS Junior B Basketball Tournament
Monday, January 14, 2019
Jr. B Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
High School Curling Practice
Time: 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Jr. A Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Tuesday, January 15, 2019
Jr. B Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Jr. A Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
High School Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Wednesday, January 16, 2019
High School Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
High School Boys Basketball Practice
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Thursday, January 17, 2019
Jr. A Boys Basketball vs. Andrew
Time: 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Jr. B Girls Basketball @ Rudolph Hennig
Time: 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Jr. A Girls Basketball vs. Vegreville
Time: 5:15 pm - 6:30 pm
Jr. B Boys Basketball @ Rudolph Hennig
Time: 5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
Friday, January 18, 2019
High School Boys and Girls Basketball Tournament @ Bonnyville Centralized High School
Jr. A Boys and Girls Basketball Tournament @ Fort Christian
Saturday, January 19, 2019
High School Boys and Girls Basketball Tournament @ Bonnyville Centralized High School
Jr. A Boys and Girls Basketball Tournament @ Fort Christian
Monday, January 21, 2019
Jr. B Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
High School Curling Practice
Time: 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Jr. A Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Tuesday, January 22, 2019
Jr. B Girls Basketball vs. Mundare
Time: 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Jr. B Boys Basketball vs. Mundare
Time: 5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
Wednesday, January 23, 2019
High School Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
High School Boys Basketball Practice
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Thursday, January 24, 2019
Jr. A Girls Basketball @ Fultonvale
Time: 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Jr. A Boys Basketball @ Fultonvale
Time: 5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
Monday, January 28, 2019
Jr. B Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
High School Curling Practice
Time: 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Jr. A Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Tuesday, January 29, 2019
Jr. B Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Jr. A Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
High School Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Wednesday, January 30, 2019
High School Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
High School Boys Basketball Practice
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Thursday, January 31, 2019
Jr. A Girls Basketball @ Rudolph Hennig
Time: 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Jr. B Girls Basketball vs Fort Christian
Time: 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Jr. A Boys Basketball @ Rudolph Hennig
Time: 5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
Jr. B Boys Basketball vs Fort Christian
Time: 5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
Friday, February 1, 2019
Lamont Lakers Jr. B Servus Credit Union Boys and Girls Tournament
Saturday, February 2, 2019
Lamont Lakers Jr. B Servus Credit Union Boys and Girls Tournament
Monday, February 4, 2019
Jr. B Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
High School Curling Practice
Time: 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Jr. A Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Tuesday, February 5, 2019
Jr. A Girls Basketball vs St. Mary's
Time: 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Jr. B Girls Basketball @ Vegreville Composite
Time: 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Jr. A Boys Basketball vs St. Mary's
Time: 5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
Jr. B Boys Basketball @ Vegreville Composite
Time: 5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
Wednesday, February 6, 2019
High School Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
High School Boys Basketball Practice
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Thursday, February 7, 2019
Teachers Convention - No School
Friday, February 8, 2019
Teachers Convention - No School
Monday, February 11, 2019
Jr. B Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
High School Curling Practice
Time: 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Jr. A Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Tuesday, February 12, 2019
Jr. B Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Jr. A Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
High School Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Wednesday, February 13, 2019
High School Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
High School Boys Basketball Practice
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Thursday, February 14, 2019
Jr. A Boys Basketball @ St. Andre Bessette
Time: 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Jr. B Boys Basketball vs. Fultonvale
Time: 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Jr. A Girls Basketball @ St. Andre Bessette
Time: 5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
Jr. B Girls Basketball vs. Fultonvale
Time: 5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
Friday, February 15, 2019
PD Day - No School
Monday, February 18, 2019
Family Day - No School
Tuesday, February 19, 2019
Jr. B Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Jr. A Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
High School Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Wednesday, February 20, 2019
NE Curling Zones @ St. Paul
High School Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
High School Boys Basketball Practice
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Thursday, February 21, 2019
NE Curling Zones @ St. Paul
Jr. A Boys Basketball vs Fort Christian
Time: 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Jr. A Girls Basketball vs Fort Christian
Time: 5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
Friday, February 22, 2019
High School Boys and Girls Basketball Tournament @ Glendon
Lamont Lakers Jr. A Boys Invitational Basketball Tournament
Saturday, February 23, 2019
High School Boys and Girls Basketball Tournament @ Glendon
Lamont Lakers Jr. A Boys Invitational Basketball Tournament
Monday, February 25, 2019
Jr. B Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Jr. A Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Tuesday, February 26, 2019
Jr. B Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Jr. A Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
High School Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Wednesday, February 27, 2019
High School Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
High School Boys Basketball Practice
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Thursday, February 28, 2019
Jr. B Boys Basketball @ SouthPointe School
Time: 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Jr. B Girls Basketball @ SouthPointe School
Time: 5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
Friday, March 1, 2019
Lamont Lakers Jr. A Girls Basketball Invitational
Saturday, March 2, 2019
Lamont Lakers Jr. A Girls Basketball Invitational
Monday, March 4, 2019
Jr. B Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Jr. A Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Tuesday, March 5, 2019
Jr. B Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Jr. A Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
High School Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Wednesday, March 6, 2019
High School Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
High School Boys Basketball Practice
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Thursday, March 7, 2019
EIPS League Playoffs TBA
Friday, March 8, 2019
High School Boys Basketball Zones @ Fort McMurray Composite High School
High School Girls Basketball Zones @ Ashmont
PD Day - No School
Saturday, March 9, 2019
High School Boys Basketball Zones @ Fort McMurray Composite High School
High School Girls Basketball Zones @ Ashmont
Monday, March 11, 2019
Jr. B Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Jr. A Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Tuesday, March 12, 2019
EIPS League Playoffs TBA
Wednesday, March 13, 2019
EIPS League Playoffs TBA
Thursday, March 14, 2019
EIPS League Playoffs TBA
Friday, March 15, 2019
EIPS League Playoffs TBA
Saturday, March 16, 2019
Elementary 3 on 3 Basketball Tournament
Friday, March 22, 2019
Spring Break - No School
Monday, March 25, 2019
Spring Break - No School
Tuesday, March 26, 2019
Spring Break - No School
Wednesday, March 27, 2019
Spring Break - No School
Thursday, March 28, 2019
Spring Break - No School
Friday, March 29, 2019
Spring Break - No School
Saturday, April 13, 2019
Jr. B Badminton Tournament @ Fultonvale
Friday, April 19, 2019
Good Friday - No School
Monday, April 22, 2019
Easter Monday
Wednesday, April 24, 2019
League 5 Badminton Zones @ Veg Comp
Saturday, April 27, 2019
Jr. A Badminton Tournament @ Fultonvale
Monday, April 29, 2019
NE Badminton Zones @ St. Paul
Tuesday, April 30, 2019
EIPS Badminton Championships!
Saturday, May 4, 2019
Alberta Highway Clean-up
Tuesday, May 14, 2019
Jr. High Small School Track Meet @ Vegreville
Wednesday, May 15, 2019
Jr. High Small School Track Meet @ Vegreville (Rainout Date)
Friday, May 17, 2019
PD Day - No School
Monday, May 20, 2019
Victoria Day - No School
Wednesday, May 22, 2019
Jr. High EIPS Track Meet @ SAP
League 5 Track and Field Meet @ Veg Comp
Friday, May 24, 2019
Jr. High EIPS Track Meet @ SAP (Rain out date)
Wednesday, May 29, 2019
High School NE Track Meet Zones @ St. Paul
Tuesday, June 4, 2019
Jr. High Zone Track Meet @ St. Albert
Friday, June 7, 2019
Track Provincials
Saturday, June 8, 2019
Track Provincials
Thursday, June 27, 2019
Last Day for Students
Friday, June 28, 2019
Last Day for Staff