February 2018
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
 
 
 
 
4
10
11
18
25
 
 
 
Add to Google Calendar Subscribe to Calendar Download iCal

Upcoming Activities

Add to Google Calendar Subscribe to Calendar Download iCal
Thursday, February 22, 2018
Jr. A Boys and Girls Basketball @ JPII - busses leave @ 3:00 (girls first)
Jr. B Girls Basketball vs Fort Christian
Time: 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Jr. B Boys Basketball vs Fort Christian
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Friday, February 23, 2018
High School Boys and Girls Basketball Tournament @ Veg Comp
Lakers Curling Rec League Games - See Posted Schedule
Lakers Jr. A Girls Basketball Invitational
Saturday, February 24, 2018
High School Boys and Girls Basketball Tournament @ Veg Comp
Lakers Jr. A Girls Basketball Invitational
Monday, February 26, 2018
High School Boys Basketball Practice
Time: 4:45 pm - 6:00 pm
Tuesday, February 27, 2018
Jr. B Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 3:30 pm - 4:45 pm
High School Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 4:45 pm - 6:00 pm
Wednesday, February 28, 2018
Jr. B Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 3:30 pm - 4:45 pm
High School Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 4:45 pm - 6:00 pm
Thursday, March 1, 2018
High School Curling Provincials
Jr. A Boys and Girls Basketball @ Fort Christian - bus leaves @ 3:00 (both games at 4:00)
Jr. B Girls Basketball vs Mundare
Time: 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Jr. B Boys Basketball vs Mundare
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Friday, March 2, 2018
High School Curling Provincials
Lakers Curling Rec League Games - See Posted Schedule
PD Day - No School
Saturday, March 3, 2018
High School Curling Provincials
Lamont High Elementary Basketball 3 on 3 Tournament
Monday, March 5, 2018
High School Boys Basketball Practice
Time: 4:45 pm - 6:00 pm
Tuesday, March 6, 2018
Jr. B Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 3:30 pm - 4:45 pm
High School Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 4:45 pm - 6:00 pm
Wednesday, March 7, 2018
High School Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 4:45 pm - 6:00 pm
Thursday, March 8, 2018
EIPS PLAYOFFS TBA
Friday, March 9, 2018
High School Boys and Girls Basketball Zones TBA
Lakers Curling Rec League Games - See Posted Schedule
Saturday, March 10, 2018
High School Boys and Girls Basketball Zones TBA
Monday, March 12, 2018
EIPS PLAYOFFS TBA
Tuesday, March 13, 2018
EIPS PLAYOFFS TBA
Wednesday, March 14, 2018
EIPS PLAYOFFS TBA
Thursday, March 15, 2018
EIPS PLAYOFFS TBA
Friday, March 16, 2018
EIPS PLAYOFFS TBA
Friday, March 23, 2018
Lakers Curling Rec League Games - See Posted Schedule
Spring Break - No School
Monday, March 26, 2018
Spring Break - No School
Tuesday, March 27, 2018
Spring Break - No School
Wednesday, March 28, 2018
Spring Break - No School
Thursday, March 29, 2018
Lakers Curling Rec League Games - FINALS
Spring Break - No School
Friday, March 30, 2018
Spring Break - No School
Monday, April 2, 2018
Spring Break - No School
Saturday, April 7, 2018
Junior B Badminton Tournament @ Fultonvale
Wednesday, April 18, 2018
League 5 Badminton Tournament @ Veg Comp and St. Mary's
Saturday, April 21, 2018
Junior A Badminton Tournament @ Fultonvale
Tuesday, April 24, 2018
EIPS Jr. High Badminton Finals @ Fort Saskatchewan
Wednesday, April 25, 2018
High School Badminton Zones @ Fort McMurray
Wednesday, May 16, 2018
League 5 Track Meet @ Veg Comp
Tuesday, May 22, 2018
EIPS Track Meet @ SAP - Sherwood Park
Wednesday, May 23, 2018
High School NE Track Meet Zones @ TBA
Thursday, May 24, 2018
EIPS Track Meet @ SAP - Sherwood Park (rainout date)