High School Championships History

Volleyball

League 5 Champions - Girls 1980, Girls 1981, Girls 1982, Boys 1982, Boys 1983, Girls 1983, Girls 1984, Girls 1985, Girls 1989

NE Zone Champions - Girls 1981, Girls 1982, Girls 1983

 

Basketball

League 5 Champions - Girls 1981, Girls 1982, Boys 1982, Girls 1983, Boys 1983, Boys 1984, Boys 1986, Boys 1987, Girls 1988, Boys 1988, Boys 1989, Girls 1996

NE Zone Champions - Girls 1990

 

Curling

League 5 Champions - Mixed 1983, Boys 1984, Girls 1990, Mixed 1990, Mixed 1991, Girls 1992, Girls 1994, Girls 1995, Mixed 1996, Mixed 1997, Boys 1998, Girls 1998, Girls 1999, Boys 1999, Girls 2000, Girls 2001, Boys 2003, Girls 2004, Boys 2004, Boys 2005, Boys 2006, Girls 2007, Boys 2007, Mixed 2008, Girls 2016, Girls 2017, Boys 2017

NE Zone Champions - Mixed 1996, Boys 1998, Girls 1998, Boys 1999, Girls 2000, Boys 2004, Girls 2004, Boys 2006, Girls 2007, Boys 2007, Girls 2010

Provincial Champions - Mixed 1996, Boys 2004, Girls 2010

 

Badminton

League 5 Champions - 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997

Provincial Champions - Junior Girls Doubles 1984

 

Track and Field

League 5 Champions - 1984, 1994, 1995, 1996, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004,

NE Zone Champions - 1996, 1997, 2001, 2002

Provincial Champions - Christie Sharun - Long Jump - 1994, 1995, Laurel Sharun - 100 Metres 1996, Travis Andruchow - Discus 2006

 

Wrestling - 2A Rural Champs - 1988, 1989

 

____________________________________________________________________________

Junior High Championships History

Volleyball

County Champions - Girls 1985, Boys 1986, Girls 1987, Boys 1988, Girls 1989, Boys 1989, Boys 1991, Girls 1992, Girls 1993, Boys 1993, Boys 1994, Girls 1995, Boys 1995

Mulaan Trophy Champions - 1981, 1983, 1985, 1988, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1994

Elk Island League Champions - Senior Boys 2004, Junior Girls 2009, Junior Girls 2012, Junior Boys 2015, Junior B Girls 2016

 

Basketball

County Champions - Girls 1987, Boys 1988, Boys 1989, Girls 1990, Boys 1990, Girls 1991, Boys 1991, Girls 1992, Boys 1992, Girls 1993, Girls 1994, Boys 1994, Girls 1995, Boys 1995, Girls 1996, Boys 1996

Elk Island League Champions - Junior B Boys 2016, Junior A Boys 2017

 

Curling

County Champions - 1986, 1992, 1995, 1996, 1997

 

Badminton

County Champions - 1986, 1988, 1991, 1994, 1996, 1997

Elk Island League Champions - Mixed Doubles 2012 - Shaelyn Whiting and Jaret Marshall

 

Track and Field

County Champions - 1993